EMSOFT | 2020 Program Committee

Program Chairs

Timothy Bourke
Inria

Linh Thi Xuan Phan
University of Pennsylvania


Program Committee

Houssam Abbas
Oregon State University

Tarek Abdelzaher
University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign

Stanley Bak
Safe Sky Analytics

Ayca Balkan
Medtronic Inc

Guillaume Baudart
IBM Watson

Enrico Bini
University of Turin

Alessandro Biondi
Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna - Pisa

Sergiy Bogomolov
Newcastle University

Borzoo Bonakdarpour
Iowa State University

Björn Brandenburg
Max Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS)

David Broman
KTH Royal Institute of Technology

Li-Pin Chang
National Chiao Tung University

Wanli Chang
University of York

Thidapat Chantem
Virginia Tech

David Cock
ETH Zürich

Thao Dang
CNRS

Pallab Dasgupta
IIT Kharagpur

Dionisio De Niz
CMU Software Engineering Institute

André DeHon
University of Pennsylvania

Patricia Derler
National Instruments

Parasara Sridhar Duggirala
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

Rolf Ernst
TU Braunschweig

Georgios Fainekos
Arizona State University

Vinod Ganapathy
Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore

Pierre-Loïc Garoche
Onera, Tolouse

Marc Geilen
Eindhoven University of Technology

Gregor Goessler
Inria

Kees Goossens
Eindhoven University of Technology

Nan Guan
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Zhishan Guo
University of Central Florida

Ichiro Hasuo
National Institute of Informatics

Jean-Baptiste Jeannin
University of Michigan

Susmit Jha
SRI International

Yu Jiang
Tsinghua University

Xenofon Koutsoukos
Vanderbilt University

Swarun Kumar
Carnegie Mellon University

Shan Lin
Stonybrook University

Renato Mancuso
Boston University

Matthieu Moy
Université Claude Bernard Lyon

Sam H. Noh
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)

Necmiye Ozay
University of Michigan

Claire Pagetti
Onera / ENSEEIHT

Gabriel Parmer
George Washington University

Marc Pouzet
École normale supérieure

Pavithra Prabhakar
Kansas State University

Sylvie Putot
École polytechnique

S Ramesh
General Motors

Abhik Roychoudhury
National University of Singapore

Indranil Saha
IIT Kanpur

Wolfgang Schröder-Preikschat
Friedrich–Alexander University Erlangen–Nürnberg

Donatella Sciuto
Polytechnic University of Milan

Lothar Thiele
ETH Zürich

Marcus Völp
University of Luxembourg

Bryan Ward
MIT Lincoln Laboratory

Gera Weiss
Ben Gurion University of the Negev

Jason Xue
City University of Hong Kong

Bai Xue
State Key Laboratory of Computer Science, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Naijun Zhan
State Key Laboratory of Computer Science, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences


WiP Committee

Mihail Asavoae
CEA, List, France

Unmesh Dutta Bordoloi
General Motors, USA

Arvind Easwaran
Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Petru Eles
Linkoping University, Sweden

Fanxin Kong
Syracuse University, USA

Vuk Lesi
Intel Labs, USA

Chung Wei Lin
National Taiwan University, Taiwan

Mitra Nasri
Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands

Oleg Sokolsky
University of Pennsylvania, USA