List of accepted papers
Please note that the official notification will be done by the official notification timeline.
- A LOW-OVERHEAD DEDICATED EXECUTION SUPPORT FOR STREAM APPLICATIONS ON SHARED-MEMORY CMP Paul Dubrulle, Stéphane Louise, Renaud Sirdey and Vincent David
- A NEW DATA FLOW ANALYSIS MODEL FOR TDM
Alok Lele, Orlando Moreira and Pieter Cuijpers
- ASSESSING THE SUITABILITY OF THE NGMP MULTI-CORE PROCESSOR IN THE SPACE DOMAIN Mikel Fernandez, Roberto Gioiosa, Eduardo Quiñones, Luca Fossati, Marco Zulianello and Francisco J. Cazorla
- COMPOSITIONAL TEMPORAL ANALYSIS MODEL FOR INCREMENTAL HARD REAL-TIME SYSTEM DESIGN Joost Hausmans, Stefan Geuns, Maarten Wiggers and Marco Bekooij
- DEBUGGING EMBEDDED MULTIMEDIA APPLICATION TRACES THROUGH PERIODIC PATTERN MINING Patricia Lopez Cueva, Aurelie Bertaux, Alexandre Termier, Jean Francois Mehaut and Miguel Santana
- ESTIMATION OF PROBABILISTIC BOUNDS ON PHASE CPI AND RELEVANCE IN WCET ANALYSIS.
Archana Ravindar and Srikant Y. N.
- FEEDBACK THERMAL CONTROL OF REAL-TIME SYSTEMS ON MULTICORE PROCESSORS Yong Fu, Chenyang Lu, Nicholas Kottenstette and Xenofon Koutsoukos
- FINITE AUTOMATA WITH TIME-DELAY BLOCKS
Krishnendu Chatterjee, Thomas Henzinger and Vinayak Prabhu
- FLATTENING HIERARCHICAL SCHEDULING
Adam Lackorzynski, Alexander Warg, Marcus Völp and Hermann Härtig
- HARDWARE DATA STRUCTURES FOR HARD REAL-TIME SYSTEMS Gedare Bloom, Gabriel Parmer, Bhagirath Narahari and Rahul Simha
- INPUT-OUTPUT STABILITY FOR DISCRETE SYSTEMS Paulo Tabuada, Ayca Balkan, Sina Yamac Caliskan, Yasser Shoukry and Rupak Majumdar
- LUSTRE WITH FUTURES: A LIGHTWEIGHT ACCOUNT FOR ASYNCHRONOUS TASKS IN A SYNCHRONOUS LANGUAGE Albert Cohen, Leonard Gerard and Marc Pouzet
- ON MODEL BASED SYNTHESIS OF EMBEDDED CONTROL SOFTWARE Vadim Alimguzhin, Federico Mari, Igor Melatti, Ivano Salvo and Enrico Tronci
- OPERATING SYSTEM SUPPORT FOR REDUNDANT MULTITHREADING Björn Döbel, Hermann Härtig and Michael Engel
- PARTITIONED SCHEDULING FOR REAL-TIME TASKS ON MULTIPROCESSOR EMBEDDED SYSTEMS WITH PROGRAMMABLE SHARED SRAMS Che-Wei Chang, Jian-Jia Chen, Waqaas Munawar, Tei-Wei Kuo and Heiko Falk
- SERVER-BASED SCHEDULING OF PARALLEL REAL-TIME TASKS Luis Nogueira and Luis Miguel Pinho
- STORAGE I/O CHARACTERIZATION STUDY IN THE SMARTPHONE Kisung Lee and Youjip Won
- SYNTHESIS FROM INCOMPATIBLE SPECIFICATIONS Pavol Cerny, Sivakanth Gopi, Thomas A. Henzinger, Arjun Radhakrishna and Nishant Totla
- SYNTHESIS OF MINIMAL ERROR CONTROL SOFTWARE Rupak Majumdar, Indranil Saha and Majid Zamani
- TIMED MODEL CHECKING WITH ABSTRACTIONS: TOWARDS WORST-CASE RESPONSE TIME ANALYSIS IN RESOURCE-SHARING MANYCORE SYSTEMS Georgia Giannopoulou, Kai Lampka, Nikolay Stoimenov and Lothar Thiele
- TOWARDS NETWORK-ON-CHIP AGREEMENT PROTOCOLS Borislav Nikolic and Stefan Petters
- TRIGGER MEMOIZATION IN SELF-TRIGGERED CONTROL Indranil Saha and Rupak Majumdar
- XEMU: AN EFFICIENT QEMU BASED BINARY MUTATION TESTING FRAMEWORK FOR EMBEDDED SOFTWARE Markus Becker, Daniel Baldin, Christoph Kuznik, Mabel Mary Joy, Tao Xie and Wolfgang Mueller
| |
Important Dates
Abstract Submission March 28, 2012
April 04, 2012
Full Paper Submission April 04, 2012
April 11, 2012
11:59 PM, Aleutian Islands Time
Notification of Acceptance July 03, 2012
Camera-ready version July 31, 2012
Conference October 7-12, 2012
ESWEEK
EMSOFT Home
Submission
Program Committee
Call for Papers[txt][pdf]
Accepted Papers
Previous Conferences
Paper search
|
|